1-800-806-3210 x
or Email or Schedule Your Free Consultation


Type in the box below to Search VisaCoach

I do the work. YOU get the gal (or guy)!    Click to CALL  or EMAIL for Free Consultation
g325a: How to fill it in?

"After contacting him with a few questions, my fiance and I decided to use his services. I am glad we did. Fred was very straightforward and thorough. He made the process as smooth is it could possibly be. The entire procedure took about 6 months in total from my first email to Fred to my fiancee obtaining her visa at the U.S. Embassy Jakarta."

Alan + Maria, Fiancees from Indonesia

G325A forms may be obtained directly from USCIS or downloaded from this website.

A separate G325A must be completed for the Sponsor, Fiance and for any of the Fiances children included on the Fiance visa application.

Each person signs his/her own form. Only the original form with the original signature can be submitted. This means a faxed copy of a signed form is not acceptable, it must be the actual form that was signed.

Attached to the Sponsors G325A, should be a photocopy of his passport, birth certificate, or other proof of birth and US Citizenship. If the Sponsor was previously married then proof that he is now free to marry should be included, ie divorce decree, annulment, death certificate.

Attached to the Fiance's G325A should be a clear legible photocopy of her International passport, and her birth certificate. If the Fiancee was previously married, then a copy of her divorce decree, annulment, death certificate, etc should be included.

If these documents are not in English then a certified translation of each should be included.


Type or print in black ink.

Answer all questions fully, accurately and legibly..

Write "None" in fields where appropriate.

Write "N/A" in fields where appropriate.

For additional line by line instructions on what answers are acceptable and expected, download a copy of Fiancee Visa Secrets.

By Fred Wahl

Questions? call 1-800-806-3210 ext , or Tel/Fax 1-213-341-0808, Open 7 Days a Week
Visa Coach, Suite 408, 3525 Del Mar Heights Road, San Diego, CA 92130

Immigration News





[CaRP] php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Name or service not known (0)
Maintaining your LPR status - Jamaica Observer

Maintaining your LPR status
Jamaica Observer
Q: I am a Legal Permanent Resident (LPR) of the United States, married to a US citizen who filed the petition that allowed me to get my green card. My husband and I have been living in ... Abandon their LPR status and apply for a non-immigrant visitor ...



Signing an affidavit of support does not make someone liable for an immigrant...

New York Daily News

Signing an affidavit of support does not make someone liable for an immigrant ...
New York Daily News
Since his future wife has no work history, he wants me to sign an affidavit of support for him. If I sign the affidavit, could a hospital hold me responsible for emergency medical bills? My friend came here on a tourist visa. His future wife is still ...



Filipinos seek Temporary Protected Status in U.S. - New York Daily News

New York Daily News

Filipinos seek Temporary Protected Status in U.S.
New York Daily News
I worked here ?on the books? but without USCIS permission. I won the Green Card lottery, but a lawyer told me that my wife and I need to return home to Poland to apply for my immigrant visa. Given that I worked here without permission, what are our ...

and more »


When seeking a green card, most immigrants want to interview in the US - New ...

New York Daily News

When seeking a green card, most immigrants want to interview in the US
New York Daily News
Most immigrant visa applicants want to interview here. That's because if the USCIS denies your adjustment of status application, you can renew that application in immigration court. If the immigration judge ... Excluded from adjusting status under the ...



Green cards with no expiration date remain valid proof of permanent resident ...

New York Daily News

Green cards with no expiration date remain valid proof of permanent resident ...
New York Daily News
To qualify for advanced parole under the DACA program, a DACAmented person must provide the USCIS proof that he or she is traveling for humanitarian, business or educational reasons. USCIS has ... Of course, I am not suggesting that DACAmented youth ...



Victim visa 'the only option' for some illegal immigrants - MyNorthwest.com

Victim visa 'the only option' for some illegal immigrants
MyNorthwest.com
Torres was born in Mazatlán, Mexico and traveled with her family to Everson, Wash., at the age of 9 after her aunt married a U.S. citizen. ... In 2010, for example, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) received 10,742 U-Visa applications.