or Email or Telephone for Your Free Consultation
1-800-806-3210 x

I do the work. YOU get the gal (or guy)!     Are you Eligible? call or click for Free Consultation
What is a Fiance Visa? and how to get one?

What is a Fiance Visa? It is permission for your lover to enter the USA. It is called a Fiance or K1 visa.  Once approved your foreign Fiance will be allowed to LEGALLY enter the USA for the purpose of  marrying you, then can permanently remain in the USA.

Who I am + How I help couples get fiance or Spouse Visas
To summarize.

First of all you have a real courtship and relationship and you both intend  to get married.

Check that you both meet the basic eligibility requirements: You are  a US citizen. You both are currently 'free to marry'. You earn over $15,130 annual income. And you have met each other 'face to face' at least once, during the past two years.

Then, you have to 'prove' you have a real, genuine, 'bone fide' relationship. You do this by presenting correspondences, photos, letters, plane tickets, etc.

You should make sure that you build from the start, a solid 'paper trail' of the communications of your relationship. This means itemized telephone records, emails, instant messages, voip calls, snail mail, packages.  If you  use prepaid telephone cards make sure yours gives you an itemized call list or find a different card to use, like the one we use.

When traveling to visit your fiancee, take plenty of photos, vary the shots, locations, wardrobes. Meet her family, and friends. Document with photos. Turn date stamping on.

Don't move too quickly. Couples who instantly fall in love and get engaged or married may be  suspected of fraud. Go slowly, build your relationship.

Once your relationship gets serious, don't let too much time elapse between trips for you to be with each other "Face to Face". The longer the separation, the more suspect the relationship is. I recommend travel to meet with your Fiance at least  once each 6 to 9 months.

Once your relationship has progressed, you have made 1 or more trips, and you have abundant proof of your relationship. Then You apply for the visa, to USCIS, Homeland Security.

Who I am + How I help couples get fiance or Spouse Visas
Then usually about 5 to 8 months later she will be asked to come to the nearest US embassy for her interview. If all goes well she will be granted is granted the fiancee visa, and she can come to the USA and you can then marry.

Once you marry, she applies for her Green Card and then can remain together with you  permanently in the USA.

By Fred Wahl


Questions? call 1-800-806-3210 ext , or Tel/Fax 1-213-341-0808, Open 7 Days a Week
Visa Coach, Suite 408, 3525 Del Mar Heights Road, San Diego, CA 92130