1-800-806-3210 x
or Email or Schedule Your Free Consultation


Type in the box below to Search VisaCoach

I do the work. YOU get the gal (or guy)!    Click to CALL  or EMAIL for Free Consultation
2016 Visa Eligibility Requirements

2016 Eligibility for a K-1 Fiancee Visa


Sponsor is US Citizen
U.S. citizens ONLY, can sponsor an Alien Fiancee. Legal permanent residents are NOT eligible.

Free to Marry
You and your fiancé(e) must both be free to marry, at the time you submit your petition. This means that both of you are unmarried, or that any previous marriages have ended through divorce, annulment or death.

Face to Face Meeting
You must also have met with your fiancé(e) in person, "face to face" within the last two years before filing.

Planning to Marry
You must affirm that you both intend to marry during your fiancee's stay in the USA.

Bone Fide Relationship
You must be able to convince immigration that your relationship is genuine.

Financial Eligibility
You must be able to prove annual income of $15,930 plus $4,160 for any dependents.


Eligibility for a CR-1 Spousal Visa


US Citizen or Legal Permanent Resident
U.S. citizens o Legal permanent residents may sponsor

Legally Married
You and your spouse are legally married.

Bone Fide Relationship
You must be able to convince immigration that your relationship is genuine.

Financial Eligibility
You must be able to prove annual income of $19,912 plus $5,200 for any dependents.


By Fred Wahl
The VisaCoach

Questions? call 1-800-806-3210 ext , or International: 1-213-341-0808 ext , or Fax 1-888-520-9613
Open 7 Days a Week
VisaCoach, Suite 408, 3525 Del Mar Heights Road, San Diego, CA 92130