or Email or Telephone for Your Free Consultation
1-800-806-3210 x

I do the work. YOU get the gal (or guy)!     Are you Eligible? call or click for Free Consultation
Immigration Forms used by USCIS and Department of State
needed for Fiancee + Spousal Visas

These are the Immigration Forms commonly required for the Fiance Visa petition process.



Code Purpose Dept Version
Date
Expires Oldest Version
Accepted
G325A Biographical Background
USCIS 02/07/13 02/28/15 All
G1145 E-Notification of Application/Petition
Acceptance
USCIS 02/28/13 09/30/14 All
I129F Fiancee Visa Petition
Instructions
USCIS 06/13/13 06/30/16 06/13/13
I130 Petition for Alien Relative
Instructions
USCIS 12/18/12 12/31/15 01/31/08
I131 Application for Travel Document
Instructions
USCIS 03/22/13 03/31/16 03/22/13
I134 Affidavit of Support
Instructions
USCIS 12/17/12 12/13/13 All
I485 Application to Register Perm.
Residence or Adjust Status

Instructions
USCIS 06/20/13 06/30/15 12/03/09
I693 Report of Medical Examination
and Vaccination Record

Instructions
USCIS 01/15/13 01/31/15 10/11/11
I751 Petition to Remove the
Conditions of Residence

Instructions
USCIS 04/11/13 04/30/15 04/11/13
I765 Application for Employment 
Authorization

Instructions
USCIS 04/01/13 04/30/16 05/27/08
I864 Affidavit of Support
Instructions
USCIS 03/22/13 03/31/15 All
N400 Application for Naturalization
(Citizenship)

Instructions
USCIS 03/22/12 03/31/13 01/22/09
DS156 Non-Immigrant Visa Application State Online Online Online
DS156K Non-Immigrant Fiancee
Visa Application
State 06/2011 11/30/13  
DS157 Supplemental Non-Immigrant
Visa Application
State 02/2012 02/28/15  
DS160 Electronic Nonimmigrant
Visa Application
State Online Online Online
DS230 Application for Immigration
Visa and Alien Registration
State 07/2012 06/30/15  
DS260 Immigrant Visa Electronic
Application
State Online Online Online


To See Samples of these Immigration Forms after they are filled in visit: FianceeVisaSecrets.com or SpousalVisaSecrets.com  

Before downloading Immigration Forms it is always a good idea to check if the version of the form you have or will download is the most current version.  Go to  www.uscis.gov and check the Immigration Forms page to confirm the correct filing address and version currently in use.

Or go to Department of State for their forms at
http://eforms.state.gov/searchform.aspx

Check the edition date located in the lower right-hand corner of the form. If the edition date on your Immigration Form matches the edition date listed for that same Form on the online Immigration Forms page, your version is current and will be accepted by USCIS. If the edition date on the online version is later, download a copy and use the online version. If you do not have internet access, call the National Customer Service Center at 1-800-375-5283 to verify the current filing address and edition date. Improperly filed forms will be rejected, and the fee returned, with instructions to resubmit the entire filing using the current form instructions.

By Fred Wahl


Questions? call 1-800-806-3210 ext , or Tel/Fax 1-213-341-0808, Open 7 Days a Week
Visa Coach, Suite 408, 3525 Del Mar Heights Road, San Diego, CA 92130

Immigration News




Department of Homeland Security - Lexology (registration)

Department of Homeland Security
Lexology (registration)
There are mandatory filing fees ranging from US$50-US$515 depending on an applicant's age and whether the applicant is requesting an EAD; however, applicants may request that USCIS waive fees based on demonstrated inability to pay through submission ...



Petitioners for spouses must show marriage is 'real' - New York Daily News

New York Daily News

Petitioners for spouses must show marriage is 'real'
New York Daily News
My wife-to-be is here on a tourist visa. I will naturalize before she gets to the front of the line for her green card ... Then, once you naturalize, she can immediately apply for adjustment of status, since she will be in the ?immediate relative of a ...



Immigrants, beware of ripoff artists - New York Daily News

New York Daily News

Immigrants, beware of ripoff artists
New York Daily News
If you are the spouse of a citizen, the parent of a citizen who is at least age 21 or the unmarried child under 21 of a U.S. citizen, and you travel abroad with USCIS permission, when you return you can apply immediately for permanent residence. Q: I ...



Executive action offers more opportunities to undocumenteds - New York Daily ...

New York Daily News

Executive action offers more opportunities to undocumenteds
New York Daily News
That includes adult, married children. USCIS calls the waiver ?provisional? because getting it doesn't guarantee that you will get your immigrant visa. However, unless you have another reason for a U.S. consular officer to deny you permanent residence ...

and more »


Multiple entry visa not good for long-term stay in US - New York Daily News

New York Daily News

Multiple entry visa not good for long-term stay in US
New York Daily News
The person can stay until the expiration date on the I-94, plus USCIS granted extensions. With a single-entry visitor's visa, you may reenter without a new visa only if you are in status and you are ... Excluded from adjusting status under the above ...



My Senate testimony on Obama immigration executive order - Newsworks.org (blog)

Newsworks.org (blog)

My Senate testimony on Obama immigration executive order
Newsworks.org (blog)
He is married with two married daughters and three grandchildren. Facebook. Twitter. Mail. More .... Because the number of immigrant visas available each year is limited, some immigrants eager to come here legally have been waiting outside the U.S. for ...